List of Recipients of the AGS 2022 Round 1

No

Full name

Project Name

1

Marcellinus Utomo

CERDAS: Circular Economy Development in Organic Agriculture

2

Theresia Sarlyn Ralo

Behind the High Cases of Stunting NTT, in Parenting with a Gender Perspective

3

Wanwan Kurniawan

Catch Recording and Biological Aspects of Sharks and Rays of CITES Appendix II in Tanjung Luar, Lombok

4

Thresia Maria Wonga

ASMARA: Antimicrobial Stewardship Mobile Application in Reducing AMR (Antimicrobial Resistance)

5

Yusnaidi

Developing Sustainable Ecotourism Strategy  As The Tool To Empower Indigenous Community Livelihood in Aceh Jaya District, Aceh Province.

6

Istofani Api Diany

Fashion Design to Empower People with Disability

7

Baiq Yufia Elsadewi Yanuartati

Commercialising "SENAMIAN" herbal Drink (Jamu): Helping a Poor Rural Community in Lombok Develop a Sustainable Business Based on Local Resources

8

Honest Dody Molasy

Preventing Early Marriage through SEKOPER PKH (Women's School) in Bondowoso Regency

9

Irina Mildawani

DEW: Deaf Earth Warrior, An Environmental Education Game-based Learning with BISINDO for Deaf Children in SLBN Cicendo, Bandung

10

Freddy Pattiselanno

Conservation of Western Long-beaked Echidna on the Vogelkop Peninsula, West Papua

11

Ana Surjanto

AFL for Empowering Indonesian Women and Educating Inclusion: Footy Coaching Clinic and AFL Virtual Tour around Indonesia

12

Antoni Tsaputra

InKLUsi (Inisiasi Kelurahan Inklusi) / Initiation of Disability Inclusive Kelurahans in Padang City

13

Kevin Efrain Tololiu

Health Education Services for VIP (Visual Impaired Persons) and Caregivers

14

Luthfi Ramadani

Supporting Women-led Micro and Small Enterprises (WMSEs) to Online Commerce in Three ‘Kampung Cyber’ in Bandung Regency

15

Kadek Wahyuni Andhityawati

AKU BEDA DAN LUAR BIASA – A Real World of Cultural Learning Experiences for Student with Physical Disability in Bali

16

Johanna Audrey Leatemia

Economic Empowerment of Women's Group through the Cultivation of Fresh and Healthy Vegetables with Hydroponic Techniques in Urimesing, Ambon

17

Attin Syahnurotin

COME ON (Cow Manure for Solution: Turning Dairy Manure Problems into Profitability)

18

Juniati Rahmadani

Social Behaviour Change Communication of HIV Testing and Treatment for HIV-positive Pregnant Women in Banjarmasin, South Kalimantan Province, during the COVID-19 Pandemic

19

Dharma Aryani

Continuous Monitoring Application for Water Quality Assessment of River Bodies

20

Rido Parulian Panjaitan

Empowering Accounting Vocational Teachers in Village Finance through BAGUS-MAKDES (Belajar antar Guru SMK - Materi Keuangan Desa)

21

Yudhis Thiro Kabul Yunior

“DeTroBot Edu” Technopreneurship-Based Internet of Things (IoT) Training Program for the Disabled in Bondowoso Regency – East Java

22

Muhammad Najib Azca

Women’s Economic Empowerment for Resilient and Peaceful Community in Tamanjeka, Poso Regency

 


Back to Top